English (Business and Administrative Documents; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
application for a supplement [correct]; supplement application [proposition]
CONT: Every person by whom an application for a supplement in respect of a current payment period is made shall, in the application, make a statement of the person's income for the base calendar year.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
demande de supplément [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La demande de supplément doit comporter une déclaration de revenu pour l'année de référence.