English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
period during which no disciplinary action may be taken [correct]
OBS: period during which no disciplinary action may be taken : taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
période d'interdiction [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: période d'interdiction : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.