English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
beacon video [correct]
DEF: The video output of a secondary surveillance radar interrogator receiver consisting of aircraft replies often preceded by mode pulse pairs at the start of the recurrence period.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
vidéo de la balise [correct, nom féminin]