English (Market Prices)
skimming pricing [correct]
CONT: Skimming Pricing... involves setting a price that is high in the range of expected prices. The seller may continue with this strategy for an indefinite period, or later lower the price to tap other segments of the market.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
établissement d'un prix conforme à une politique d'écrémage [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; fixation d'un prix conforme à une politique d'écrémage [correct, proposition, nom féminin]