English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
operating season [correct]; operational season [correct]
DEF: A specified period of time during which the public is invited to participate in an activity or a range of activities.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saison [correct, nom féminin]; saison d'ouverture [correct, nom féminin]; saison d'activité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Période précise pendant laquelle le public est invité à participer à une activité ou à une gamme d'activités.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.