English (Rural Planning (Agriculture); Agricultural Economics)
actual incidence [correct, voir observation]; actual use [correct, Australie, États-Unis]; actual utilization [correct]
DEF: The total number of livestock that have browsed and/or grazed on a range and the period that they have so used it. NOTE : Generally expressed in animal-unit months, cow months or sheep months.
OBS: actual incidence: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Aménagements ruraux (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
couche effective [correct, nom féminin]