English (Personnel Management (General))
theoretical schedule
OBS: (...) number of hours which an employee is supposed to work during a given reference period, but which he is not required to work due to the carry over provision.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
temps théorique de présence
OBS: (...) nombre d'heures de travail qu'un employé est sensé fournir au cours d'une période de référence donnée, mais auquel il n'est pas astreint en raison du report.