English (Statistics)
in-liers [correct]
OBS: "In repetitive surveys, there are respondents which for every period report the same figures also to questions which certainly require the answers to change between periods. They(these figures) are termed IN-LIERS because they always lie between the bounds of traditional edits. In her experiments, Mazur has found that these IN-LIERS may cause considerable bias in the estimates. "L. GRANQUIST, "A Review of some Macro-editing Methods for Rationalizing the Editing Process", Statistics Canada Symposium 90.
French (Statistique)
valeurs "immuables" [proposition, nom féminin]