English (Military (General); Military Administration)
temporarily absent
OBS: To be absent from the province of origin for business, education, vacation or other reason without assuming permanent residence elsewhere but with the intention of returning within a 12-month period. [56-35) AL 11/77)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
temporairement absent
OBS: Le fait d'être absent de sa province d'origine pour raisons d'affaires, d'études ou de vacances ou toute autre raison, sans élire résidence de façon permanente ailleurs et avec l'intention de revenir dans la province dans un délai de 12 mois. [56-35)Mod. 11/77)