English (Citizenship and Immigration)
residence ban
CONT: One most be free of any conviction, criminal proceedings or has not been sentenced to imprisonment for a period of more than 6 months and is not under a residence ban.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
interdiction de résidence [proposition, nom féminin]