English (Meteorology)
double frontal structure
OBS: References :"The CMC Objective Forecasts Across the Prairies for the Period October 3-5th, 1984", E Kirkwood, & "Performance of the Canadian Spectral Model, May 1985", R Mailhot, The Monthly Review, Vol IV, No 5.
French (Météorologie)
structure frontale double [nom féminin]