English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
re-earnable bonus
OBS: A one-time bonus that rewards individual performance without increasing base salary and that may be earned again in the next performance review period
OBS: Source: Economist, August 1, 1987.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
prime réoctroyable [proposition, nom féminin]