English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
degree of compatibility [correct]
CONT: For the purpose of administering the salary administration plan, the five performance categories will be applied giving due consideration the degree of compatibility or the extent and direction of non-compatibility between the capabilities demonstrated during the review period...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
degré de compatibilité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Afin d'administrer le Régime de l'administration des traitements, on appliquera les cinq cotes de rendement en tenant bien compte du degré de compatibilité ou d'incompatibilité entre les aptitudes démontrées au cours de la période d'examen (...)
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.