English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
mean motion [correct]
DEF: n=2/P where P is the period of revolution.
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
déplacement moyen [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: n = 2/P où P est la période de révolution.