English (Planets; Astronomy)
sidereal period [correct]
OBS: [Sidereal period is] The period of revolution of one body about another with respect to the stars.
French (Planètes; Astronomie)
révolution sidérale
OBS: La "révolution sidérale" (...) est l'intervalle de temps nécessaire pour que la planète boucle son orbite autour du Soleil.