English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Waste Management)
panel isolation wall [correct]
CONT: Room closure and panel isolation walls were the only forms of backfill proposed by OPG [Ontario Power Generation] for use in the DGR [deep geological repository] during this period.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Gestion des déchets)
barrière d'isolement d'une section de salles de stockage [proposition, nom féminin]; barrière de confinement d'une section de salles de stockage [proposition, nom féminin]