English (Library Operations)
travelling library [correct]; traveling library [correct]
DEF: A small collection of selected library materials sent by a central library agency for the use of a branch, group, or community for a limited period.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
bibliothèque itinérante [correct, nom féminin]; bibliothèque circulante [nom féminin, vieilli]