English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
domestic regulation [correct]
CONT: Domestic Regulation : For those financial services listed in a Member's Schedule of Commitments, and where any authorizations are required for the supply of a service(e. g., a stockbroking license), authorizations must be made within a reasonable period of time.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
réglementation nationale [correct, nom féminin]; règlement national [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Réglementation nationale : En ce qui concerne les services financiers énumérés dans la liste d'engagements d'un pays, et lorsque des autorisations sont requises à des fins de fourniture de service (p. ex., une licence de courtier en valeurs mobilières), ces autorisations doivent être accordées dans un délai raisonnable.