English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
electricity measuring local standard
CONT: Every local standard described in Column I of an item of the table to this section shall be calibrated and certified at least once within the period of time set out in Column II of that item.... Electricity Measuring Local standards. 1. Volt measuring : 5 years; 2. Ampere measuring : 5 years....
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 56.1-table.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
étalon local de mesure de l'électricité [nom masculin]
CONT: Tout étalon local mentionné à la colonne I du tableau du présent article doit être calibré et certifié au moins une fois au cours de la période correspondante indiquée à la colonne II. [...] Étalons locaux de mesure de l'électricité : 1. Voltmètre : 5 ans; 2. Ampèremètre : 5 ans [...]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 56.1-table.