English (The Stars (Astronomy); The Sun (Astronomy))
heliacal setting [correct]
CONT: The rising of a celestial object at the same time as the Sun, or its first visible rising after a period of invisibility due to conjunction with the Sun [is called heliacal rising]. The last setting before such a period is the heliacal setting.
French (Étoiles (Astronomie); Soleil (Astronomie))
coucher héliaque [correct, nom masculin]