English (Sociology of Communication)
late signer [correct]
OBS: Late signers are usually exposed to sign language in a school setting or at least outside of the critical acquisition period up to 5 years of age.
French (Sociologie de la communication)
signeur tardif [correct, nom masculin]; signeure tardive [correct, nom féminin]