English (Agricultural Economics; Egg Industry)
over-quota eggs [correct, pluriel]; over quota eggs [correct, pluriel]
DEF: ... eggs produced or marketed in excess of the producers allotted marketing quota in a specified period of time.
French (Économie agricole; Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
œufs en sus du contingent [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; œufs en excédent [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]