English (Government Contracts)
period of the standing offer [correct]
OBS: period of the standing offer : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
durée de l'offre à commandes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: durée de l'offre à commandes : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.