English (Tourism (General))
mini-semaine [voir observation]
OBS: mini-semaine : No English equivalent exists for this concept. In French, the designation "mini-semaine" refers to the period of time that one rents a lodging, equivalent to a four or five night stay.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
mini-semaine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Séjour équivalent à quatre ou cinq nuits.