English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
opportunity study [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A study to examine a problem and determine whether or not it has to be solved during the time period under consideration.
OBS: opportunity study: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
étude d'opportunité [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Étude permettant d'examiner un problème et de déterminer s'il convient ou non de le résoudre durant la période considérée.
OBS: étude d'opportunité : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO/CEI.