English (Work Study)
period of study
OBS: in the continuous method of timing the observer starts the watch at the beginning of the first element and permits it to run continuously during the period of study.
French (Étude du travail)
séance de mesure
OBS: l'observateur déclenche le chronomètre au début du premier élément du premier cycle et ne l'arrête qu'à la fin de la --.