English (Statistical Surveys)
cross sectional file [correct]
DEF: A unique study done at one period of time.(D. Cannon).
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
fichier de données transversales [correct, nom masculin]; fichier transversal [correct, nom masculin]