English (PAJLO; Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Social Problems)
sexual touching [correct]
CONT: The Complainant described sexual assaults, sexual touching, and sexual intercourse occurring as often as twice a day, and generally no less than several times a week during this period of time.
French (PAJLO; Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux)
attouchement sexuel [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: attouchement sexuel : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: attouchement sexuel : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.