English (Recruiting of Personnel; Psychology (General))
psychological defence [correct]
OBS: ... the program provides a six-month training period... Departments get high calibre employees, and the psychological defences of non-handicapped people gradually disappear.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Psychologie (Généralités))
résistance psychologique [nom féminin]