English (Military Administration)
recertification [correct]
DEF: Process by which a qualification or skill is retained or regained; requires that a member repeat training at regular intervals or a certain number of times within a given period of time.
French (Administration militaire)
renouvellement d'accréditation [proposition, nom masculin]