English (Official Documents; International Relations; Political Science)
shadow report [correct]; parallel report [correct]; alternative report [correct]
CONT: Shadow reports are a method for NGOs [non-governmental organizations] to supplement or present alternative information to the periodic government reports that State parties are required to submit under treaties.
French (Documents officiels; Relations internationales; Sciences politiques)
contre-rapport [correct, nom masculin]; rapport parallèle [nom masculin]
OBS: contre-rapport : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 16 janvier 2015.