English (Artificial Intelligence; Telecommunications Transmission)
voiced speech [correct]
CONT: Voiced speech is generated with the vibration of vocal folds that creates periodic excitation to the vocal tract during the pronunciation of phonemes which are perceptually distinct units of sound that distinguish one word from another...
French (Intelligence artificielle; Transmission (Télécommunications))
parole voisée [correct, nom féminin]