English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
lifetime retirement benefits [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The retirement benefits payable on a periodic basis to the member until the member's death, unless the benefits are commuted or payment of the benefits is suspended.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestations viagères [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Prestations payables sur une base périodique à un participant jusqu'à son décès, sauf si elles sont rachetées ou que leur versement est suspendu.