English (Mathematics)
sinusoidal quantity [correct]
DEF: A periodic quantity which can be represented graphically by a curve of the same shape as is obtained by plotting a trigonometrical same function.
French (Mathématiques)
grandeur sinusoidale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Quantité périodique dont représentation graphique est une courbe ayant le tracé de la fonction sinus.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
magnitud sinusoidal [correct, nom féminin]