English (Mathematics)
hyperbolic periodic point [correct]
CONT: There are three types of hyperbolic periodic points: sinks, sources, and saddles.
CONT: It is an easy exercise using the Implicit Function Theorem to show that hyperbolic fixed and periodic points must persist under small perturbation....
French (Mathématiques)
point périodique hyperbolique [correct, proposition, nom masculin]