English (Telephone Metering; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
periodic metering
OBS: (...) boxes adapt to practically every telephone network with periodic metering without special circuitry at the exchange.
French (Téléphonométrie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
taxation par impulsions
OBS: (...) nos stations se raccordent à tout réseau de taxation par impulsions, sans aucun équipement spécial au central.