English (Informatics)
closed architecture [correct]
CONT: Computer systems that are "closed architecture" severely limit the addition of peripheral devices to the system, especially devices from other manufacturers.
French (Informatique)
architecture fermée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les systèmes informatiques qui sont d'«architecture fermée» limitent sérieusement l'adjonction de périphériques au système, tout particulièrement de périphériques de fabricants tiers.