English (Software)
slave unit
OBS: Slave : A term applied to computer systems, computers, or peripheral devices in which a "master" device controls the operations of a "slave" device.
French (Logiciels)
unité esclave [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Unité qui se synchronise sur l'unité maître lors d'un dialogue entre les deux unités.