English (Computer Programs and Programming)
reservation record
CONT: terminal-réservation; ... Each field within a reservation record begins with a field definer, followed by a letter identifying a specific field, i.e. "N" for name field ...
OBS: reservation : The distribution of memory areas or peripheral units to a specific program in a multi-programming computer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
dossier de réservation [nom masculin]
CONT: Chaque zone d'un dossier de réservation commence par les quatre lignes horizontales suivies d'une lettre indiquant la zone en question. La zone N, par exemple annonce la zone Nom (...)