English (Computer Display Technology)
display sub-system [correct]
CONT: The operation centre contains a Selenia NDC-160 computer, a display sub-system consisting of a central unit and three display consoles, computer peripheral equipment, and a communications unit.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
sous-système de visualisation [nom masculin]