English (Computer Graphics; Computer Mathematics)
computer graphics system [correct]
DEF: A system consisting of a computer with the usual alpha-numeric peripheral and at least one on-line graphic display or plotter and the necessary software to create graphic images out of digital data.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques informatiques)
système infographique [nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble (matériel et/ou logiciel) informatique pouvant acquérir, traiter, et/ou afficher des données graphiques.