English (Internet and Telematics)
remote facility
OBS: Remote-batch terminals are assemblies of I/O and peripheral equipments at the remote user's facility which are connected via communication lines to a central computer at another location.
French (Internet et télématique)
fonction à distance [nom féminin]
OBS: soumission de travaux par lots + transfert de fichiers.