English (Metal Processing; Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
underflow pumping arrangement; underflow arrangement
OBS: another part of thickener design involves selection of the underflow pumping arrangement.(...) The peripheral discharge is another low cost underflow arrangement.
French (Transformation des métaux; Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
dispositif d'évacuation de la sousverse
OBS: choix (...) du dispositif d'évacuation de la sousverse. (...) il faut tenir compte des caractéristiques des boues les plus denses pour la hauteur d'implantation des pompes à membrane simplement aspirantes.