English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
peripheral accessory [correct]
DEF: Any device supplementing peripheral equipment, but not forming part of it, that is needed for its operation.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
accessoire de périphérique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif supplémentaire qui ne fait pas partie d'un périphérique mais qui est nécessaire à son fonctionnement.