English (Symptoms (Medicine))
reticulocytosis [correct]
DEF: An increase in the number of reticulocytes in the peripheral blood.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
réticulocytose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Augmentation du nombre de réticulocytes circulants.