English (The Eye)
ring abscess [correct]
DEF: A yellow ring of purulent infiltration at the periphery of the cornea surrounding necrotic tissue and surrounded by about 1 mm of clear cornea.
French (Oeil)
abcès annulaire de la cornée [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Ojo)
absceso anular [correct, nom masculin]