English (Nervous System)
efferent [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Conveying or carrying away from a center (opposite of afferent).
OBS: An efferent neuron carries information from the central nervous system to the periphery
French (Système nerveux)
efférent [correct, adjectif, nom masculin]
DEF: Qui conduit l'influx nerveux du système nerveux central vers la périphérie.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
eferente [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Del interior hacia la periferia.