English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Electrical Measurements; Conductors and Resistors; Electric Rotary Machines)
current linkage [correct, normalisé]; ampere-conductor [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The product of the number of conductors round the periphery of the winding and the current in amperes circulating in these conductors.
OBS: Applies to a distributed winding.
OBS: current linkage; ampere-conductor: terms and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures électriques; Conducteurs et résistances; Machines tournantes électriques)
courant totalisé [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; solénation [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; ampère-conducteur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Produit du nombre total de conducteurs périphériques de l'enroulement par le courant, en ampères, qui les parcourt.
OBS: S'applique à un enroulement réparti.
OBS: courant totalisé; solénation; ampère-conducteur : termes et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Medición eléctrica; Conductores y resistencias; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
amperio conductor [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Producto del número total de conductores periféricos del devanado por la intensidad, en amperios, que los recorre.
OBS: De un devanado distribuido.