English (Paleontology)
ocular plate [correct]
OBS: skeletal element adjoining periproct in ambulacral position, and forming, with genital plates, the "oculogenital" ring. [in Echinoids]
French (Paléontologie)
plaque ocellaire [correct]
OBS: [Plaque faisant partie du] système apical [des Oursins] (...) et portant (...) un pore ocellaire presque invisible.