English (Paleontology)
Pygaster [correct]
OBS: ... Jurassic irregular echinoid. One of the most primitive holectypoids, in which the periproct is a keyhole-shaped structure, the front part of which still occupies the middle of the apical system.
French (Paléontologie)
pygaster [correct]
DEF: Oursin irrégulier fossile [trouvé] dans les terrains jurassiques et crétacés.