English (Guns (Naval))
electrically controlled gun [correct]
CONT: The electrically controlled gun mount [of the Fennek] is designed to carry a 40 mm automatic cannon, a. 50 calibre machine gun or a 7. 62 calibre machine gun. The sighting system consists of a periscope derived from the PERI Z 17, which is currently in service.
French (Canons (Navires))
canon commandé électriquement [correct, nom masculin]