English (Legal Actions; Special-Language Phraseology)
make an interlocutory sale [correct]
CONT: Power to make an interlocutory sale of perishable seized property.
French (Actions en justice; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
vendre en cours d'instance [correct]
CONT: Pouvoir de vendre en cours d'instance [...].