English (Postal Equipment and Supplies)
fragile bag
DEF: A blue cotton duck mail bag used for the transmission of fragile, breakable or perishable matter so as to ensure special care in handling during transit
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
sac pour objets fragiles [nom masculin]