English (Packaging in Plastic; Food Industries)
flexible packaging system [correct]
CONT: For nearly half a century Cryovac has pioneered flexible packaging systems that preserve the freshness and quality of perishable foods.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Industrie de l'alimentation)
système d'emballage souple [proposition, nom masculin]