English (Trade; Inventory and Material Management; Commercial Law)
perishable goods [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
DEF: Goods destined for use or consumption within a limited period of time on the assumption that beyond that time period they will deteriorate.
OBS: perishable goods : term rarely used in the singular.
OBS: perishable goods : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Droit commercial)
biens périssables [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]; marchandises périssables [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Produits destinés à être utilisés ou consommés dans un délai limite préfixé, puisque [ceux-ci se détériorent] au-delà de cette limite [...].
OBS: biens périssables; marchandises périssables : termes rarement utilisés au singulier.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio; Gestión de existencias y materiales; Derecho mercantil)
bienes perecederos [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Productos destinados a ser usados o consumidos en un plazo de tiempo limitado y prefijado ya que posteriormente se deterioran.
OBS: bienes perecederos: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.