English (Medication)
docusate sodium [correct]
OBS: Indications : the management of constipation due to hard stools, in painful anorectal conditions, in cardiac and other conditions in which maximum ease of passage is desirable to avoid difficult or painful defecation, and when peristaltic stimulants are contraindicated.
French (Médicaments)
docusate sodique [correct, nom masculin]; docusate de sodium [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
docusato sódico [nom masculin]