English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
extracorporeal dialysis [correct]
CONT: [With the use of hydralazine], renal function must be monitored and supported as required. No experience has been reported with extracorporeal or peritoneal dialysis.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
dialyse extracorporelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Avec l'usage de l'hydralazine], la fonction rénale devra être surveillée de près et assistée au besoin. On n'a pas signalé d'expérience sur l'utilisation de la dialyse extracorporelle ou péritonéale.