English (The Genitals)
pelvic peritonitis [correct]; pelvioperitonitis [correct]; pelviperitonitis [correct]
DEF: [The] generalized inflammation of the peritoneum surrounding the uterus and fallopian tubes.
French (Organes génitaux)
pelvipéritonite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflammation du péritoine de la cavité pelvienne, la plupart du temps secondaire à une infection des organes internes de la femme.
Spanish (Órganos genitales)
pelviperitonitis [correct, nom féminin]