English (Digestive Tract)
epiploic [correct]; omental [correct]
DEF: (Pertaining to) a fold of peritoneum extending from the stomach to adjacent organs in the abdominal cavity.
French (Appareil digestif)
épiploïque [correct, adjectif]; omental [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au repli péritonéal entre deux organes intraabdominaux.