English (Medication; Digestive Tract)
practolol peritonitis [correct]
CONT: Sixteen patients with practolol peritonitis are described. Dense peritoneal thickening and adhesions caused small bowel stasis and obstruction with characteristic radiology and histology.
French (Médicaments; Appareil digestif)
péritonite due au practolol [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Le practolol a été retiré du marché en raison de ses effets indésirables (fibrose péritonéale, etc.).