English (Optics; Atomic Physics)
sampling module [correct]
CONT: Total Organic Carbon analyser with autosampler, solid sampling module and on line TOC 4000.
OBS: English brochure by Perkin-Elmer on spectroscopy.
French (Optique; Physique atomique)
module d'échantillonnage [proposition, nom masculin]