English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
sprayed-on acoustical material [correct]
CONT: Sprayed-on acoustical materials. One type consists of plaster made with vermiculite or perlite aggregate and the other of a coating of mineral fiber mixed with an adhesive.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
enduit de correction acoustique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les enduits (...) de correction acoustique. (...) constitués d'un liant (ciment, chaux ou plâtre) et de granulats légers comme la vermiculite, la perlite (...) gâchés clair pour permettre leur application par projection (...)