English (Paleontology)
Sinuitidae [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] family Sinuitidae [have the following characteristics : the] anal emargination is mostly an open U-shaped sinus [that narrows] to a broad slit in some advanced Euphemitinae. "U. Cam.-M. Perm. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Sinuitidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Gastéropodes de la] famille des Sinuitidae [ont une] coquille à enroulement complet, avec ou sans ombilic. Le labre porte, non une entaille sinusaire, mais un sinus qui infléchit les stries d'accroissement, sans les interrompre.