English (Paleontology)
archaeocidaridae [correct, pluriel]
OBS: [Family of echinoids having the following characteristics :] Test flexible; interamb plates pluriserial(in 4 or more columns), imbricating over amb plates at adradial sutures;(...) U. Dev.-Perm.
French (Paléontologie)
archaeocidaridés [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Oursins fossiles du terrain carbonifère, à aires interambulacraires comprenant quatre rangées de plaques, ce qui semble être un caractère des formes les plus anciennes.