English (Paleontology)
perrinitidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonoids of the family Perrinitidae have a conch that is] thickly subdiscoidal to subglobular and involute, [the] umbilicus [is] small. Sutures [are] ammonitic with distinctly V-shaped lateral lobes of which there are 5 pairs both externally and internally(...) "L. Perm.-M. Perm. "
French (Paléontologie)
perrinitidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Perrinitidae ont une] Coquille subglobuleuse, très involute. Suture caractéristique: éléments "triangulaires", nombreux, entièrement découpés; (...) les trois premiers lobes sont des lobes adventices (...) Les lobes sont pointus, en V, (...)