English (Oil Drilling)
insulated cellar [correct]
CONT: For wells, the design includes insulated conductors, insulated cellars and insulated well-house floors to protect the near-surface permafrost.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
cave avant-puits isolée [correct, nom féminin]