English (Glaciology)
subsea permafrost [correct]; sub-sea permafrost [correct]; submarine permafrost [correct]; sub-marine permafrost [correct]
DEF: Permafrost occurring beneath the sea bottom.
French (Glaciologie)
pergélisol sous-marin [correct, nom masculin]