English (Glaciology)
suprapermafrost layer [correct]; supragelisol [correct]
DEF: The layer of ground(or soil) above the permafrost, consisting of the active layer and, wherever present, taliks and the pereletok.
French (Glaciologie)
suprapergélisol [nom masculin]