English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing; Security)
permalocked [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Said of an area of memory whose lock status is unchangeable.
CONT: If the area of memory is locked and permalocked, then that area is permanently locked. If the area of memory is unlocked and permalocked, then that area is permanently unlocked.
OBS: permalocked : term standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection; Sécurité)
en état de verrouillage permanent [proposition]; à verrouillage permanent [proposition]
DEF: Se dit de l'état de verrouillage inchangeable d'une zone de mémoire.