English (Military Administration; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
administrative review (medical employment limitation) [correct]; AR (MEL) [correct]
DEF: The staff process used to evaluate the requirement and to develop a recommendation for administrative career action when a member has been assigned permanent medical employment limitations.
French (Administration militaire; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
examen administratif – restriction d’emploi pour raison médicale [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Processus de dotation destiné à évaluer les exigences et à recommander une action administrative concernant la carrière, quand un membre s’est vu imposer des limites permanentes à l’emploi d’ordre médical.