English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
opening barrier [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Permanent barrier which incorporates a means of passage such as a gate or elevating section.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
barrière ouvrante [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Barrière permanente qui comporte un moyen de passage tel que porte ou section élevable.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.