English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
fixed barrier [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Permanent barrier which does not incorporate a means of passage.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
barrière fixe [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Barrière permanente sans moyen de passage.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.