English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
downhole isolation [correct]; down hole isolation [correct]
CONT: [The] expansion technology allows [the] bridge plug to pass through the smallest of well restrictions and provide downhole expansion ratios far in excess of other products. It offers unrivalled flexibility for temporary or permanent downhole isolation.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
isolation de fond de trou [proposition, nom féminin]; isolation de fond [proposition, nom féminin]