English (Citizenship and Immigration)
certificate [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: The Minister and the Solicitor General of Canada shall sign a certificate stating that a permanent resident or a foreign national is inadmissible on grounds of security, violating human or international rights, serious criminality or organized criminality and refer it to the Federal Court Trial Division, which shall make a determination under section 80.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
certificat [correct, loi fédérale, nom masculin]
CONT: Le ministre et le solliciteur général du Canada déposent à la Section de première instance de la Cour fédérale le certificat attestant qu'un résident permanent ou qu'un étranger est interdit de territoire pour raison de sécurité ou pour atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux, grande criminalité ou criminalité organisée pour qu'il en soit disposé au titre de l'article 80.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.