English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
execute any warrant or written order [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: Every peace officer and every person in immediate charge or control of an immigrant station shall, when so directed by an officer, execute any warrant or written order issued under this Act for the arrest, detention or removal from Canada of any permanent resident or foreign national.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
exécuter les mesures, mandats et autres décisions écrites [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: Les agents de la paix et les responsables immédiats d'un poste d'attente doivent, sur ordre de l'agent, exécuter les mesures, mandats et autres décisions écrites prises au titre de la présente loi en vue de l'arrestation, de la garde ou du renvoi.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.