English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
thermal shift [correct]
DEF: The permanent shift in the nominal value of a circuit element due to heating effect.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
variation thermique [correct, nom féminin]; écart thermique [correct, nom masculin]