English (Building Names; Museums and Heritage)
Admiralty House [correct, Nouvelle-Écosse]
OBS: Located in Nova Scotia's port city of Halifax. Admiralty House, built in the early 1800's embraces an ideal for our museum, with a library of over 50, 000 volumes, archives, and a permanent collection displaying historical artifacts including model ships, weapons, photos, medals and much more.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Muséologie et patrimoine)
Admiralty House [correct, nom féminin, Nouvelle-Écosse]