English (Cosmetology; The Skin; Surgery)
micropigmentation [correct]; micro-pigment implantation; cosmetic tattooing [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Micropigmentation, the art of cosmetic tattooing, can correct a disfigured or uneven lip, augment and add permanent color to your brows, or permanently line your eyes or lips. There will be gradual fading after seven to 10 years.
OBS: cosmetic tattooing;Informal term.
French (Cosmétologie; Appareil cutané; Chirurgie)
micropigmentation [proposition, nom féminin]; implantation de micropigments [proposition, nom féminin]; tatouage cosmétique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: tatouage cosmétique : Terme familier.